Congratulations to all of the 2020 ENNIE Award Nominees and Winners!

Judges’ Spotlight Winners

Benjamin Adelman – Sleepaway
  Author: Jay Dragon

Rachel Campbell – Glitter HeartsLeatherman Games
  Author: Greg Leatherman

Christopher Gath – Refractions in Glasston, Chaosium Inc.
  Authors: Taylor University PWR Press, Sam Guinsatao, Carson Jacobs, T.R. Knight, Joy Lemont, Elijah Oates, Rayce Patterson, Emily Pawlowski, J. Tucker White

Shauna Ratliff – Knarls Candy Compendium
  Authors: Makenzie De Armas, Levi Phipps

James Surano – Hit the Streets, Defend the Block, Lost Highway Games
  Author: Rich Rogers

Best Adventure

A Pound of Flesh,  Tuesday Knight Games  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Donn Stroud, Sean McCoy, Luke Gearing

Book of Seasons: Solstices, Jessica Marcrum Writes
  Authors: A. Kelly Lane, Alicia Furness, Alison Huang, Ally Sulentic, Annamyriah de Jong, Cat Evans, Collette Quach, Jacky Leung, Jamie O’Duibhir, Jessica Marcrum, Jessica Ross, Jessica Washburn, Kristina Sisto Kindel, Lynne M. Meyer, Ma’At Crook, Miranda Mels, Nemo Bueno, Oliver Clegg, Samantha Lavender, TK Johnson

Killer Kobolds from Outer Space, Oliver Clegg
  Author: Oliver Clegg

The Halls of Arden Vul Complete, Expeditious Retreat Press
  Author: Richard Barton

Trilemma Adventures Compendium Vol 1, Trilemma Adventures  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Michael Prescott, Evey Lockhart, Kira Magrann, Michael Atlin, Sean Winslow, Skerples, Stephanie Bryant, Tim Groth

Best Aid/Accessory

Deck of Many Animated Spells, Hit Point Press  **GOLD WINNER**
DunGen.app, Dungeon Channel
DungeonMorph Delver, Trailblazer, & Voyager 10′ Battlemats, Inkwell Ideas
Nights Black Agents Director’s Screen & Resource Guide, Pelgrane Press
The Dungeon Books of Battle Mats, Loke Battlemats  **SILVER WINNER**

Best Art, Cover

Call of Cthulhu: Berlin the Wicked City, Chaosium Inc.  **GOLD WINNER**
  Artist: Loïc Muzy

Harlem Unbound 2nd Edition, Chaosium Inc. / Darker Hue Studios
  Artist: Brennen Reece

Nibiru Corebook, Araukana Media LTD
  Artists: Mahea Rodrigues, Daniel Liang, Alexey Tretyakov

The Ultraviolet Grasslands, Exalted Funeral Press  **SILVER WINNER**
  Artist: Luka Rejec

Witch+Craft, Astrolago Press
  Artist: Sarah Webb

Best Art, Interior

BFF! Best Friends Forever, Heart of the Deernicorn
  Artists: Veta Bahktina, Taylor Dow

Dragons Conquer America: Core book, Burning Games
  Artists: Rado Javor, Antonio J Manzanedo, Marco Brunelleschi, Milan Nikolic, George Pricopegalan

Never Going Home, Wet Ink Games
  Artist:  Charles Ferguson-Avery

Strata, Rowan, Rook and Decard  **SILVER WINNER**
  Artist:  Adrian Stone

The Ultraviolet Grasslands, Exalted Funeral Press  **GOLD WINNER**
  Artist: Luka Rejec

Best Cartography

Dungeon in a Box, Dungeon in a Box
Jim Henson’s Labyrinth, the Adventure Game, River Horse  **SILVER WINNER**
Nibiru Corebook, Araukana Media LTD
Over the Edge Poster Map, Atlas Games
Trilemma Adventures Compendium Vol 1, Trilemma Adventures  **GOLD WINNER**

Best Electronic Book

BEOWULF: Hermit’s Sanctuary, Handiwork Games
  Authors: Jon Hodgson, Jacob Rodgers

Killer Kobolds from Outer Space, Oliver Clegg
  Author: Oliver Clegg

New Tales of the Miskatonic Valley 2nd Ed., Stygian Fox  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Tom Lynch, Keith “Doc” Herber, Kevin Ross, Christopher Smith Adair, Oscar Rios, Seth Skorkowsky

Uncaged Vol III, Scribemind  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Alison Huang, Andrew Engelbrite, Annamyriah de Jong, Anthony Beal, Ataberk Bozkurt, Charles Van Slambrouck, Chloe Mashiter, Collette Quach, D. Chaudron, D.W. Dagon, Dai-Wei Pobjie, David Markiwsky, Fenway Jones, Gwen Bassett, Jacky Leung, Jameson Hampton, Jennifer Peig, John Tetzlaff, Karren Loomer, Kathryn Kovalcik, Katie Cunningham, Kayla Cline, Lauren Neuburger, Liz Gist, Luciella Elisabeth Scarlett, Ma’at Crook, Megan Irving, Morgan Geiss, Paige Leitman, Paul Keiter, Ryan Servis, Sam Mannell, Samantha Darcy, Sammy Ward, Sandy Jacobs-Tolle, Satine Phoenix, Scriv The Bard (Alette Smith), Shannon Lewis, Wouter Florusse, Yubi

Wolves of Steadwick, Explorer’s Guild Publishing
  Author: Richard Davis

Best Family Game / Product

BFF! Best Friends Forever, Heart of the Deernicorn
  Authors: Ross Cowman, Terri Cohlene

Jim Henson’s Labyrinth, the Adventure Game, River Horse  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Ben Milton, Jack Caesar

Kids on Bikes: Strange Adventures! Volume Two, Renegade Games  / Hunters Entertainment  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Jonathan Gilmour, Doug Levandowski

Quest, The Adventure Guild
  Author: T.C. Sottek

The Excellents: Excellent Princess Roleplaying, 9th Level Games
  Authors: Chris O’Neill, Adriel Wilson

Best Free Game / Product

BEOWULF: Hermit’s Sanctuary, Handiwork Games
  Authors: Jon Hodgson, Jacob Rodgers

Secret Science Sewer Siblings, Cloven Pine Games
  Author: Cloven Pine Games

Sexy Battle Wizards, Rowan, Rook and Decard
  Author: Grant Howitt

TTRPG Safety Toolkit, Smooching Knife  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Kienna Sunrise, Lauren Bryant-Monk

Tunnel Goons, Highland Paranormal Society  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Nate Treme

Best Game

A Cool and Lonely Courage, Plane Sailing Games Limited
  Author: Alex White

ALIEN the Roleplaying Game, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Tomas Härenstam, Andrew E.C. Gaska

MÖRK BORG Artpunk RPG, Free League Publishing  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Pelle Nilsson, Johan Nohr

Royal Blood, Rowan, Rook and Decard
  Author: Grant Howitt

Zombie World, Magpie Games
  Authors: Brendan G. Conway, Mark Diaz Truman

Best Layout and Design

A Pound of Flesh, Tuesday Knight Games  **SILVER WINNER**
Sean McCoy, Jan Buragay

BFF! Best Friends Forever, Heart of the Deernicorn
Ross Cowman, Terri Cohlene,  Whitney Beltran, Taylor Dow, Mo Golden, Kristine Hassell, Jabari Weathers

MÖRK BORG Artpunk RPG, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
Pelle Nilsson, Johan Nohr

Quest, The Adventure Guild
T.C. Sottek

Trilemma Adventures Compendium Vol 1, Trilemma Adventures
Michael Prescott

Best Monster/Adversary

Big Bad Booklet 1-6, Hit Point Press  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Hit Point Press

Icons Rogues, Ad Infinitum Adventures
  Author: Steve Kenson

Magimundi Bestiary 5th Edition (5e), Learn Larp, LLC
  Authors: Maury Brown, Mike Young

Mordenkainen’s Fiendish Folio, Volume 1: Monsters Malevolent and Benign, Wizards of the Coast  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Mike Mearls, Bart Carroll, Bill Benham

Worm Witch, Knight Owl Publishing
  Authors: Ahimsa Kerp, Wind Lothamer

Best Online Content

DNDSPEAK – The Official d100 Website, DNDSPEAK
Old -School Essentials Generators, Necrotic Gnome
Molten Sulfur Blog, Molten Sulfur Press
RPG Writers Workshop, Scribemind  **SILVER WINNER**
The Monsters Know What They Are Doing – Combat Tactics for DMs, Saga Press  **GOLD WINNER**

Best Organized Play

Jaunt to the Center of Faerun, Noah Grand
Protégé of the Trampling Forest, Ma’at Crook
Stygia Untamed, Greasy Snitches, Paul Gabat  **GOLD WINNER**
The Only Way to be Sure, Jason Panella, Jim Parkin
Where Can She Be, Robbie Pleasant  **SILVER WINNER**

Best Podcast

Appendix N Book Club
Asians Represent!   **GOLD WINNER**
Plot Points
Red Moon Roleplaying  **SILVER WINNER**
Roll for Persuasion

Best Production Values

BFF! Best Friends Forever, Heart of the Deernicorn
Humblewood Box Set, Hit Point Press  **SILVER WINNER**
Icarus, Renegade Games / Hunters Entertainment
The Yellow King RPG, Pelgrane Press
Thousand Year Old Vampire, Petit Guignol  **GOLD WINNER**

Best RPG Related Product

Absinthe in Carcosa, Pelgrane Press  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author:  Robin Laws

Encounter Theory: The Adventure Design Workbook, Plot Points Productions
  Author:  Ben Riggs

Inhuman Conditions, Mythical Normal
  Authors:  Tommy Maranges, Cory O’Brien

Session Zero, Bullypup Publishing  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author:  John C. Byram

Shadowtide: Recipes From Aldea, Green Ronin
  Author:   Jess Hartley

Best Rules

Icarus, Renegade Games  / Hunters Entertainment
  Author:  Spenser Starke

MAZES The Polymorph RPG of Dungeons and Dangers, 9th Level Games
  Author: Chris O’Neill

Score, Gila RPGs
  Author: Spencer Campbell

Thousand Year Old Vampire, Petit Guignol  **GOLD WINNER**
  Author: Tim Hutchings

Zombie World, Magpie Games  **SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Brendan G. Conway, Mark Diaz Truman

 Best Setting

Americana, Sandy Pug Games
  Author: Liam Ginty

Arkadia – The Greek Setting for 5e, Arcana Games  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Eugene Fasano, Ken Roberts

Call of Cthulhu: Berlin the Wicked City, Chaosium Inc.  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: David Larkins, Mike Mason, Lynne Hardy

Dead Halt, Zonware
  Author: Ben Doran

Rakehell – Issue One: The Rift of Mar-Milloir, Goatman’s Goblet
  Author: Goatman’s Goblet

Best Supplement

Delta Green: The Labyrinth, Arc Dream Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors:  John Scott Tynes

Doctor Who: 12th Doctor Sourcebook, Cubicle Seven
  Authors: Andrew Peregrine, Walt Ciechanowski

Ironsworn Delve, Shawn Tomkin  **SILVER WINNER**
  Authors: Shawn Tomkin, Matt Click

Witch+Craft, Astrolago Press
  Authors: Shannon Campbell, Damon Hines, Dillon MacPherson

Zombie World: The Mall, Magpie Games
  Authors: Brendan G. Conway, Mark Diaz Truman

Best Writing

Electric Bastionland, Bastionland Press
  Author: Chris McDowall

MÖRK BORG Artpunk RPG, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**
  Authors: Pelle Nilsson, Johan Nohr

Quest, The Adventure Guild
  Author: T.C. Sottek

The Monsters Know What They Are Doing, Saga Press**SILVER WINNER**
  Author: Keith Ammann

Visigoths vs Mall Goths, Lucian Kahn
  Author: Lucian Kahn

Product of the Year

BFF! Best Friends Forever, Heart of the Deernicorn

Deck of Many Animated Spells, Hit Point Press

MÖRK BORG Artpunk RPG, Free League Publishing  **GOLD WINNER**

Quest, The Adventure Guild

Royal Blood, Rowan, Rook and Decard

The Excellents: Excellent Princess Roleplaying, 9th Level Games

Thousand Year Old Vampire, Petit Guignol  **SILVER WINNER**

Trilemma Adventures Compendium Vol 1, Trilemma Adventures

Witch+Craft, Astrolago Press

Zombie World, Magpie Games

Fan Favorite Publisher

Free League Publishing